Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of an EU Helpdesk for the support of the EU Eco-Management and Audit Scheme (EMAS)
Reference number: ENV.B.1./SER/2017/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
DG Environment aims to ensure the implementation of sustainable policies and voluntary approaches for industry as well as the development and promotion of integration of environmental requirements into industry and the internal market. The aim of the EMAS Helpdesk services contract will be to perform work to support the implementation of the EMAS scheme. The final objective of the helpdesk shall be to contribute to increase the added value of the scheme and the number of EMAS registrations. The ultimate goal being an increased contribution of the scheme to an improved environmental quality in Europe.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — Service Contract of 12 months with a maximum budget of EUR 125 000 per year renewable 3 times (therefore total maximum budget EUR 500 000 for 48 months).
Diensten - 38505-2018
België-Brussel: Exploitatie van een EU-helpdesk voor de ondersteuning van het milieubeheer- en milieuauditsysteem van de EU (EMAS)
2018/S 019-038505
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Diensten
Rechtsgrond:
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Exploitatie van een EU-helpdesk voor de ondersteuning van het milieubeheer- en milieuauditsysteem van de EU (EMAS)
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie
90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
DG Milieu streeft ernaar de tenuitvoerlegging van duurzame beleidslijnen en vrijwillige acties voor de industrie te garanderen evenals de ontwikkeling en bevordering van de integratie van milieuvereisten in de industrie en de interne markt. De doelstelling van de dienstenovereenkomst voor een EMAS-helpdesk is het uitvoeren van werkzaamheden ter ondersteuning van de tenuitvoerlegging van het EMAS-systeem. De uiteindelijke doelstelling van de helpdesk is het bijdragen tot de verhoging van de toegevoegde waarde van het systeem en het aantal EMAS-registraties. Het uiteindelijke doel is een toegenomen bijdrage van het systeem aan een verbeterde milieukwaliteit in Europa.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelen
Verdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving — dienstenovereenkomst van 12 maanden met een maximale begroting van 125 000 EUR per jaar, 3 maal verlengbaar (dus met een totale maximumbegroting van 500 000 EUR voor 48 maanden).