Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security services for the Delegation of the European Union to Chile
Reference number: EEAS/DELCHLS/2022/CPN/0028
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor must provide the human and material resources necessary to ensure the security of persons and assets under the contracting authority's responsibility. The main services to be provided may include, among others, the provision of security guards, ‘active’ GPS/GPRS tracking systems, alarm systems and CCTV systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).