Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Innovation Partnership - Development Projects Lean and Green Construction Methodologies
II.1.2)Code CPV principal45211000 Travaux de construction d'immeubles collectifs et de maisons individuelles
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Clúid want to partner with a suitably qualified Contractor/ Developer to design and build large scale residential units nationwide with a focus on Green and Lean construction methodologies. The goal is to develop an appropriate methodology for measuring, recording, and reducing embodied carbon in the construction process. While Clúid’s focus is on creating high quality residential developments, it is envisaged that this methodology would be shared with the wider construction industry. Please refer to the procurement documents published with this Contract Notice for further details.