We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 388243-2017
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: EIB - Provision of external staff, services and products in support of IT security services at the EIB Group
2017/S 190-388243
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of external staff, services and products in support of IT security services at the EIB Group.
Reference number: OP-1438.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72212732 Data security software development services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this procurement procedure is to award a single framework agreement to a successful tenderer for the provision of external staff, services and products in support of IT security services at the EIB Group.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 18 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48730000 Security software package
48732000 Data security software package
72212731 File security software development services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
48000000 Software package and information systems
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of this call for tenders is the provision of external staff members, specific services and the delivery of an acquisition channel for specific hardware and software products to support IT security operations and the activities of the IT Security Unit of the Information Technology Department (‘IT Department’) of the European Investment Bank.
Required services and products:
1. provision of services:
— on-site time and materials continuous services: longer-term assignments on a time and materials basis. On-site time and materials continuous services will typically cover ongoing maintenance and support: handling day-to-day problems; implementing patches or upgrades containing bug fixes or enhancements, and in limited cases, participation in development and implementation projects,
— on-site time and materials discrete services: shorter-term assignments of a fixed duration, on a time and materials basis to provide specific deliverables for which the workload can be estimated with reasonable accuracy. On-site time and materials discrete services will typically cover implementation of a new solution or developments comprising evolutionary maintenance in excess of 2 man-weeks (approximately),
— on-site fixed price services: shorter-term assignments of a fixed duration, on a fixed cost basis to provide specific deliverables for which the workload can be estimated with reasonable accuracy,
— on-call support services: continuous on-call service outside the bank's business hours for quick intervention at the EIB's premises to resolve unforeseen technical issues or incidents,
— off-site security operations centre (‘SOC’): off-site service to provide continuous security monitoring function over the EIB's IT security infrastructure,
— exit assistance services: services to transfer knowledge and know-how to a third-party service provider at the end of the framework agreement.
At any time up to the third anniversary date of the framework agreement, the bank may request the service provider, without prior publication of a contract notice, to perform new services similar to those defined under this call for tenders;
2. acquisition of products:
The service provider will be required to set up and manage a single supply channel for the procurement and renewal of specific hardware and software products used in the IT security domain (supplied by various third-party vendors), which will allow the EIB to purchase such products for its own account. In such an arrangement, the service provider shall act as supply channel provider, where the title of ownership of the products (and related contractual rights and obligations) acquired is assigned fully to the EIB.
Het is bijna zover: de nieuwe versie van het TED-portaal wordt op 29.1.2024 in gebruik genomen (let op: de datum is nog onder voorbehoud!) Bent u benieuwd naar de nieuwe functies en verbeteringen en de voordelen voor de gebruikers? Lees ons artikel en kom meer te weten over de belangrijkste wijzigingen en nieuwe functies.
De inschrijvingen zijn geopend voor onze 4e workshop voor TED-hergebruikers op 14 december 2023
Diensten - 388243-2017
Luxemburg-Luxemburg: EIB - Voorzien in extern personeel alsook in externe diensten en producten ter ondersteuning van de IT-beveiligingsdiensten bij de EIB-groep
Aankondiging van een opdracht
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Voorzien in extern personeel en externe diensten en producten ter ondersteuning van de IT-beveiligingsdiensten bij de EIB-groep.
Referentienummer: OP-1438.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie
72212732 Diensten voor ontwikkeling van databeveiligingssoftware
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De doelstelling van deze aanbestedingsprocedure is het sluiten van een enkelvoudige raamovereenkomst met een geselecteerde inschrijver om in extern personeel en externe diensten en producten te voorzien ter ondersteuning van de IT-beveiligingsdiensten bij de EIB-groep.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waarde
Waarde zonder btw: 18 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelen
Verdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)
48730000 Beveiligingssoftware
48732000 Gegevensbeveiligingssoftware
72212731 Diensten voor ontwikkeling van bestandbeveiligingssoftware
72000000 IT-diensten: adviezen, softwareontwikkeling, internet en ondersteuning
30200000 Computeruitrusting en -benodigdheden
48000000 Software en informatiesystemen
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Deze oproep tot inschrijving behelst het voorzien in externe personeelsleden, het verlenen van specifieke diensten en het leveren van een aankoopkanaal voor specifieke hard- en softwareproducten ter ondersteuning van de IT-beveiligingsactiviteiten en de activiteiten van de eenheid IT-beveiliging van de afdeling Informatietechnologie van de Europese Investeringsbank.
Vereiste diensten en producten:
1. Verlening van diensten:
— doorlopende diensten ter plaatse op basis van tijd en materiaal: opdrachten op langere termijn op basis van tijd en materiaal. Doorlopende diensten ter plaatse op basis van tijd en materiaal behelzen met name doorlopend(e) onderhoud en ondersteuning: behandeling van dagelijkse problemen; implementatie van patches of upgrades met bugfixes of verbeteringen, en in een beperkt aantal gevallen, deelname aan ontwikkelings- en tenuitvoerleggingsprojecten,
— afzonderlijke diensten ter plaatse op basis van tijd en materiaal: opdrachten voor de kortere termijn met een vaste looptijd, op basis van tijd en materiaal, voor het behalen van specifieke resultaten waarvoor de werklast met redelijke nauwkeurigheid kan worden geraamd. De afzonderlijke diensten ter plaatse op basis van tijd en materiaal hebben doorgaans betrekking op de tenuitvoerlegging van een nieuwe oplossing of nieuwe ontwikkelingen, met inbegrip van evolutionair onderhoud van meer dan 2 werkweken (bij benadering),
— diensten ter plaatse met vaste prijs: opdrachten voor de kortere termijn met een vaste looptijd, op basis van een vaste prijs, voor het behalen van specifieke resultaten waarvoor de werklast met redelijke nauwkeurigheid kan worden geraamd.
— ondersteunende diensten op verzoek: doorlopende diensten op aanvraag buiten de openingsuren van de Bank voor snelle interventies in de EIB-kantoren voor het verhelpen van onvoorziene technische problemen of incidenten,
— extern operationeel beveiligingscentrum: externe dienst om in de functie van continue veiligheidsmonitoring van de IT-beveiligingsinfrastructuur van de EIB te voorzien,
— bijstandsdiensten bij afsluiting: diensten voor het overbrengen van kennis en knowhow aan een nieuwe dienstverlener aan het eind van de raamovereenkomst.
Op om het even welk ogenblik tot de derde verjaardag van de raamovereenkomst kan de Bank de dienstverlener, zonder voorafgaande bekendmaking van een aankondiging van een opdracht, vragen nieuwe diensten te verlenen die vergelijkbaar zijn met de in onderhavige oproep tot inschrijving gedefinieerde diensten.
2. Aankoop van producten:
De dienstverlener moet een enkel toevoerkanaal voor de aanschaf en vernieuwing van specifieke hardware- en softwareproducten opzetten en beheren, dat wordt gebruikt op het gebied van IT-beveiliging (geleverd door diverse externe onderaannemers), waarmee de EIB dergelijke producten voor eigen rekening kan kopen. De dienstverlener treedt in een dergelijke regeling op als aanbieder van het toevoerkanaal, terwijl de EIB volledig eigenaar is van de aangekochte producten (en aanverwante contractuele rechten en verplichtingen).
Ne bucurăm să vă anunțăm că veți putea utiliza noua versiune a portalului TED începând cu 29.1.2024 (dată orientativă, care rămâne de confirmat). Citiți-ne articolul pentru a afla care sunt îmbunătățirile și noile funcționalități și ce înseamnă acestea pentru utilizatori!
Există unele erori care afectează modul în care sunt afișate anunțurile din formularele electronice. Încercăm să rezolvăm problema. Între timp, vă rugăm să consultați pagina noastră dedicată pentru mai multe informații și îndrumări.
Au început înscrierile la cel de-al 4-lea atelier cu reutilizatorii TED, care va avea loc la 14 decembrie 2023.
Servicii - 388243-2017
Luxemburg-Luxemburg: BEI - Punere la dispoziție de personal extern, furnizare de servicii și produse pentru susținerea serviciilor de securitate informatică în cadrul Grupului BEI
Anunț de participare
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Punere la dispoziție de personal extern, furnizare de servicii și produse pentru susținerea serviciilor de securitate informatică în cadrul Grupului BEI.
Număr de referinţă: OP-1438.
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal
72212732 Servicii de dezvoltare de software pentru securitatea datelor
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Scopul acestei proceduri de achiziții publice este de a atribui un singur acord-cadru unui ofertant câștigător pentru punerea la dispoziție de personal extern, furnizarea de servicii și de produse pentru susținerea serviciilor de securitate informatică în cadrul Grupului BEI.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimată
Valoare fără TVA: 18 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturile
Contractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)
48730000 Pachete software de securitate
48732000 Pachete software pentru securitatea datelor
72212731 Servicii de dezvoltare de software pentru securitatea fişierelor
72000000 Servicii IT: consultanţă, dezvoltare de software, internet şi asistenţă
30200000 Echipament şi accesorii pentru computer
48000000 Pachete software şi sisteme informatice
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Domeniul de aplicare al acestei licitații este punerea la dispoziție de membri ai personalului externi, prestarea de servicii specifice și livrarea unui canal de achiziționare de produse hardware și software specifice pentru susținerea operațiunilor de securitate informatică și a activităților Unității de Securitate Informatică a Departamentului de Tehnologie a Informației („Departamentul IT”) al Băncii Europene de Investiții.
Servicii și produse solicitate:
1. prestare de servicii:
— servicii continue pe bază de timp și de materiale la fața locului: misiuni pe termen mai lung pe bază de timp și de materiale. Serviciile continue pe bază de timp și de materiale la fața locului vor acoperi în mod tipic întreținerea și susținerea permanente: gestionarea problemelor zilnice; implementarea de corecții sau actualizări care conțin remedieri ale erorilor sau îmbunătățiri și, în cazuri limitate, participarea la proiecte de dezvoltare și implementare;
— servicii punctuale pe bază de timp și de materiale la fața locului: misiuni pe termen mai scurt cu o durată fixă, pe bază de timp și materiale, în vederea livrării de rezultate specifice pentru care volumul de lucru poate fi estimat cu suficientă precizie. Serviciile punctuale pe bază de timp și de materiale vor acoperi în mod tipic implementarea unei noi soluții sau a unor îmbunătățiri care includ întreținerea evolutivă care depășește 2 om-săptămâni (aproximativ);
— servicii cu preț fix la fața locului: misiuni pe termen mai scurt cu o durată fixă, pe bază de costuri fixe, în vederea livrării de rezultate specifice pentru care volumul de lucru poate fi estimat cu suficientă precizie.
— servicii de asistență la cerere: servicii continue la cerere în afara programului de lucru al băncii pentru intervenții rapide la sediul BEI în vederea soluționării problemelor sau a incidentelor tehnice neprevăzute;
— centru de operațiuni de securitate în afara locației („SOC”): servicii în afara locației pentru asigurarea continuă a funcției de monitorizare a securității infrastructurii de securitate informatică a BEI;
— servicii de asistență în materie de transfer: servicii de transfer al cunoștințelor și know-how-ului către un prestator de servicii terț la expirarea acordului-cadru.
În orice moment până la al treilea an al acordului-cadru, banca poate solicita prestatorului de servicii, fără publicarea prealabilă a unui anunț de participare, să execute servicii noi similare celor menționate în această licitație;
2. achiziționare de produse:
Prestatorul de servicii va trebui să creeze și să gestioneze un canal de aprovizionare unic pentru achiziționarea și reînnoirea produselor hardware și software specifice utilizate în domeniul securității informatice (furnizate din partea a diverși furnizori terți), care va permite BEI să achiziționeze aceste produse pe cont propriu. În cadrul unui astfel de acord, prestatorul de servicii va acționa în calitate de furnizor de canal de aprovizionare, caz în care BEI i se va acorda dreptul de proprietate exclusiv asupra produselor (și a drepturilor și obligațiilor conexe).
S radosťou oznamujeme, že nová verzia portálu TED bude spustená 29. 1. 2024 (orientačný dátum, čaká sa na jeho potvrdenie) Chcete zistiť, aké sú jeho nové funkcie, zlepšenia a dosah na používateľov? Prečítajte si náš článok a zistite viac o najdôležitejších zmenách a nových funkciách.
Niektoré oznámenia v elektronických formulároch sa zobrazujú chybne. Na riešení tohto problému sa už pracuje. Ďalšie informácie a pokyny nájdete na našej osobitnej stránke.
Registrácia na 4. seminár pre opätovných používateľov údajov z databázy TED, ktorý sa uskutoční 14. decembra 2023, je otvorená.
Služby - 388243-2017
Luxembursko-Luxemburg: EIB - Poskytnutie externých pracovníkov, služieb a výrobkov na podporu služieb bezpečnosti IT v rámci skupiny EIB
Oznámenie o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania
II.1)Rozsah obstarávania
II.1.1)Názov:
Poskytnutie externých pracovníkov, služieb a výrobkov na podporu služieb bezpečnosti IT v rámci skupiny EIB.
Referenčné číslo: OP-1438.
II.1.2)Hlavný kód CPV
72212732 Služby na vývoj softvéru na zaistenie bezpečnosti dát
II.1.4)Stručný opis:
Cieľom tohto obstarávacieho konania je uzavrieť jednu rámcovú zmluvu s úspešným uchádzačom na poskytnutie externých pracovníkov, služieb a výrobkov na podporu služieb bezpečnosti IT v rámci skupiny EIB.
II.1.5)Celková odhadovaná hodnota
Hodnota bez DPH: 18 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informácie o častiach
Táto zákazka sa delí na časti: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatočné kódy CPV
48730000 Softvérový balík na zaistenie bezpečnosti
48732000 Softvérový balík na zaistenie bezpečnosti dát
72212731 Služby na vývoj softvéru na zaistenie bezpečnosti súborov
72000000 Služby informačných technológií: konzultácie, vývoj softvéru, internet a podpora
30200000 Počítačové zariadenia a spotrebný materiál
48000000 Softvérové balíky a informačné systémy
II.2.4)Opis obstarávania:
Rozsah tejto výzvy na súťaž predstavuje poskytnutie externých zamestnancov, špecifických služieb a zabezpečenie kanála na obstaranie špeciálnych hardvérových a softvérových produktov na podporu operácií bezpečnosti IT a činností útvaru bezpečnosti IT v rámci oddelenia pre informačné technológie („IT oddelenie“) Európskej investičnej banky.
Požadované služby a produkty:
1. poskytovanie služieb:
— nepretržité služby na pracovisku na základe času a materiálov: dlhodobé poverenia na základe času a materiálov. Nepretržité služby na pracovisku na základe času a materiálov sa budú zvyčajne týkať prebiehajúcej údržby a podpory: riešenie každodenných problémov, vykonávanie dočasných opráv alebo aktualizácií vrátane opráv chýb alebo vylepšení a v obmedzenom počte prípadov aj účasť na rozvojových a realizačných projektoch,
— príležitostné služby na pracovisku na základe času a materiálov: krátkodobé poverenia s pevne stanoveným trvaním na základe času a materiálov na vykonanie konkrétnych úloh, v prípade ktorých je možné odhadnúť množstvo práce s prijateľnou presnosťou. Príležitostné služby na pracovisku na základe času a materiálov sa budú zvyčajne týkať realizácie nového riešenia alebo vývoja zahŕňajúceho vývojovú údržbu, ktorá presahuje 2 osobotýždne (približne),
— služby na pracovisku s pevnou cenou: krátkodobé poverenia s pevne stanoveným trvaním, na základe pevnej ceny, na vykonanie konkrétnych úloh, v prípade ktorých je možné odhadnúť množstvo práce s prijateľnou presnosťou,
— pohotovostné podporné služby: nepretržité služby na zavolanie mimo pracovných hodín banky pre rýchly zásah v priestoroch EIB s cieľom vyriešiť nepredvídané technické problémy alebo incidenty,
— centrum bezpečnostných operácií mimo pracoviska: externá služba, ktorá ma zabezpečovať funkciu nepretržitého bezpečnostného monitorovania infraštruktúry bezpečnosti IT EIB,
— služby výstupnej pomoci: služby prenosu znalostí a know-how poskytovateľovi služieb tretej strany na konci trvania rámcovej zmluvy.
Kedykoľvek až do tretieho výročia rámcovej zmluvy môže banka od poskytovateľa služieb požadovať bez predchádzajúceho uverejnenia oznámenia o vyhlásení verejného obstarávania vykonanie nových služieb podobných tým, ktoré sú opísané v tejto výzve na súťaž;
2. obstaranie produktov:
Od poskytovateľa služieb sa bude požadovať, aby zriadil a spravoval samostatný dodávateľský kanál na obstaranie a obnovu špeciálnych hardvérových a softvérových produktov, ktoré sa používajú v oblasti bezpečnosti IT (dodávané rôznymi predajcami tretích strán), čím sa EIB umožní nakupovať tieto produkty na vlastný účet. V tomto prípade bude poskytovateľ služieb konať ako poskytovateľ dodávateľského kanála, v rámci ktorého sa vlastnícke práva k týmto produktom (a súvisiace zmluvné práva a povinnosti) plne postúpia EIB.