Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of passenger bus services and the performance thereof.
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2017/R.2/0112/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code60172000 Hire of buses and coaches with driver
II.1.4)Short description:
The provision and performance of bus services are needed to transport people to and from Petten. This involves making daily journeys on working days (Monday to Friday) from various fixed locations in the Kop van Noord-Holland region of North Holland to Petten (Westerduinweg 3, 1755 ZG) in the morning and from the Petten site in the afternoon.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60172000 Hire of buses and coaches with driver
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: