We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 389216-2020
Spain-Alicante: Services related to occupational risk prevention, health and safety and food safety
2020/S 160-389216
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Services related to occupational risk prevention, health and safety and food safety
Reference number: AO/008/20
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71317000 Hazard protection and control consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main objective of this tender is to award a framework contract in cascade to two contractors, for a duration of 4 years, for the provision of services related to occupational risk prevention, health and safety, and food safety, in order to minimise any occupational risk for all EUIPO staff.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71317200 Health and safety services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The services under this contract are the following:
(1) services related to occupational risk prevention and health and safety, which include:
(a) specialisation in hygiene;
(b) technical assistance on safety, ergonomics and applied psycho-sociology;
(2) food safety services;
(3) specific studies and services, which include:
(a) indoor air quality studies based on Spanish Regulation for Thermal Installations in Buildings (RITE);
(b) ISO 45001 and UNE 170001 internal audits;
(c) safety adviser on the transport of dangerous goods by road;
(d) evaluation of exposure to electromagnetic fields;
(e) assistance with the coordination of business activities;
(f) other studies/activities;
(4) supply and installation of equipment.
The services under this contract will usually be provided at the EUIPO headquarters in Alicante, but may occasionally need to be provided elsewhere in Spain or even outside Spain, for example, at the EUIPO delegations (see Annex II, point 2).