II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of Fuel Cards Services and Associated Services for Frontex Vehicles
Reference number: Frontex/OP/429/2021/RS
II.1.2)Main CPV code30163100 Agency fuel cards
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of fuel cards and associated services for Frontex’ vehicles under each of the following three lots covering the area: European Union (excluding Malta and Cyprus), Montenegro, Serbia and Turkey and Albania.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Provision of Fuel Cards Services and Associated Services for Frontex Vehicles: European Union (excluding Malta and Cyprus)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30163100 Agency fuel cards
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of fuel cards and associated services for Frontex’ vehicles covering the area of European Union (excluding Malta and Cyprus).
Framework Contract for the Provision of Fuel Cards Services and Associated Services for Frontex Vehicles: Montenegro, Serbia and Turkey
Lot No: 2
Provision of fuel cards and associated services for Frontex’ vehicles covering the area of Montenegro, Serbia and Turkey.
Framework Contract for the Provision of Fuel Cards Services and Associated Services for Frontex Vehicles: Albania
Lot No: 3
Provision of fuel cards and associated services for Frontex’ vehicles covering the area of Albania.