Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance by an Infrastructure Project Leader at JRC Petten (#2)
Reference number: JRC/PTT/2022/OP/2023
II.1.2)Main CPV code71336000 Engineering support services
II.1.4)Short description:
The JRC Petten has a continuous need for technical and engineering support from a project leader in the field of works preparation, planning and project execution including administration, assisting the different processes of R.2 projects and their progress.
This project leader shall be mainly dealing with support on the preparation and the supervision of small to medium sized projects (execution value below EUR 60 000 and EUR 140 000 respectively) and on monitoring extraordinary maintenance and urgent repairs activities performed by external contractors.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 320 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71336000 Engineering support services
71242000 Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
71248000 Supervision of project and documentation
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical assistance by an infrastructure project leader at JRC Petten (#2).