Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for the Reservation of Capacities and a Priority Right for Manufacturing of Vaccines (EU FAB)
Reference number: HADEA/2022/CPN/0009
II.1.2)Main CPV code85149000 Pharmacy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract for the reservation of capacities and a priority right for manufacturing of vaccines (EU FAB).
The contracting authority intends to reserve the manufacturing capacity for a minimum of 450 million doses under all lots.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Reservation of Production Capacities for mRNA-based Vaccines and a Priority Right for Manufacturing of mRNA-based Vaccines
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85149000 Pharmacy services
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
33651600 Vaccines
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4) to reserve production capacities and a priority right for manufacturing of mRNA-based vaccines.
Reservation of Production Capacities for Vector-based Vaccines and a Priority Right for Manufacturing of Vector-based Vaccines
Lot No: 2
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4) to reserve production capacities for vector-based vaccines and a priority right for manufacturing of vector-based vaccines.
Reservation of Production Capacities for Protein-based Vaccines and a Priority Right for Manufacturing of Protein-based Vaccines
Lot No: 3
Provision of services (as described under II.1.4) to reserve production capacities and a priority right for manufacturing of protein-based vaccines.