This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
RFI (Dialogue with the market) - Mission-critical communications (MCX)
Reference number: 2023/6662
II.1.2)Main CPV code64200000 Telecommunications services
II.1.4)Short description:
'Nødnett' is the name of the current TETRA-based emergency network in Norway. This is a national network serving approx. 65,000 subscribers linked to the Norwegian emergency and emergency preparedness organisations.
It has been decided that the current 'Nødnett' shall be replaced with a new system for emergency and emergency communication, henceforth referred to as 'nytt Nødnett'. As part of our preparations for the future procurement of the new system, the Norwegian Directorate for Civil Protection (DSB) is conducting an RFI/market dialogue to invite the market, such as system suppliers of mission-critical services in Mission-critical communications (MCX), system integrators, software developers, equipment suppliers, mobile operators and other service providers, to present their input related to a possible system for MCX services in the new 'Nødnett'. See the attached documents for further information.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: