Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase, storage and delivery of live attenuated vaccine against ‘peste des petits ruminants’.
Reference number: SANTE/2017/G3/003.
II.1.2)Main CPV code33651690 Vaccines for veterinary medicine
II.1.4)Short description:
The Commission intends to maintain a stock of live attenuated PPR vaccine in storage in order to make it rapidly available in case it is needed. In addition, this stock of live attenuated vaccine should be replaced quickly, when depleted, in order to maintain the Union's capability to respond to an emergency.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Base giuridica:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Acquisto, stoccaggio e consegna di vaccino vivo attenuato contro la «peste dei piccoli ruminanti».
Numero di riferimento: SANTE/2017/G3/003.
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale33651690 Vaccini veterinari
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
La Commissione intende conservare in deposito una riserva di vaccino vivo attenuato contro la peste dei piccoli ruminanti in modo renderlo rapidamente disponibile qualora fosse necessario. Inoltre, tale riserva di vaccino vivo attenuato dovrebbe essere sostituita rapidamente, quando esaurita, al fine di assicurare la capacità dell'Unione di rispondere alle emergenze.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Cfr. indirizzo Internet indicato alla sezione I.3).