Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of IT software and security equipment for the Disaster Recovery Site of the Judiciary
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2021/EA-OP/0133
II.1.2)Main CPV code30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
II.1.4)Short description:
There are three data centers for different sectors of the Judiciary. Since, functioning of the IT systems in Judiciary is crucial to everyday work of judicial institutions (Ministry of Justice, courts, public prosecutors and prisons), it is important to set up disaster recovery site (or disaster recovery location) in order to mitigate potential downtime of IT services. Due to the importance of IT systems in judicial institutions it was decided to build a common disaster recovery where all services and systems can be replicated in a real time (a.k.a. Hot Site). Basic court in Nikšić has been chosen as a disaster recovery location. This procurement will target to equip this site.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
48000000 Software package and information systems
51000000 Installation services (except software)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: