Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HEY/16/087 — Radiology Vascular and General Consumables.
Reference number: DN128847
II.1.2)Main CPV code33124000 Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
Diagnostics and radio-diagnostic devices and supplies, such as but not limited to the following categories: Access sets (Biliary, Non Biliary), Accessories (Balloon inflation Devices, Ultrasound Probe covers, Disposal Station), Balloons (High pressure balloons, 0.18 balloons, 0.14 balloons, 0.35 over the wire balloons, Moulding balloons, 0.35 Drug coated balloon for vascular use), Catheters (4f and 5f non — hydrophilic catheters, 4f and 5f hydrophilic catheters, 5F measuring pig, 6f and 7f non-hydrophilic catheters), full details of all categories is detailed within the tender documentation.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Offers can be submitted for Lots 1 to 20
Lot No: 1 to 20
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The supply and delivery of diagnostics and radio-diagnostic devices and supplies, such as but not limited to the following categories: Access sets (Biliary, Non Biliary), Accessories (Balloon inflation Devices, Ultrasound Probe covers, Disposal Station), Balloons (High pressure balloons, 0.18 balloons, 0.14 balloons, 0.35 over the wire balloons, Moulding balloons, 0.35 Drug coated balloon for vascular use), Catheters (4f and 5f non — hydrophilic catheters, 4f and 5f hydrophilic catheters, 5F measuring pig, 6f and 7f non-hydrophilic catheters), full details of all categories is detailed within the tender documentation.