II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard Services for EPLO, EC ATH REP and DG REFORM in Athens, Greece
Reference number: COMM/ATH/2022/RP/0051
II.1.2)Main CPV code79713000 Guard services
II.1.4)Short description:
Security guard and reception/switchboard services – Greece:
Lot 1: European Parliament Liaison Office (EPLO),
Lot 2: European Commission Representation in Greece,
Lot 3: European Commission DG REFORM, DG HOME, DG ECFIN in Greece.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 960 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 – European Parliament
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79713000 Guard services
79992000 Reception services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 – Security guard and reception/switchboard for the European Parliament Liaison Office (EPLO), 8 Amalias Avenue, 105 57 Athens, GREECE.
Lot 2 – EC Representation in Greece
Lot No: 2
Lot 2 – Security guard and reception/switchboard for the European Commission Representation in Greece.
Lot 3 – DG REFORM, DG HOME, DG ECFIN
Lot No: 3
Security guard and reception/switchboard services for DG REFORM, DG HOME, DG ECFIN of the European Commission in Greece.
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Servicios de guardias de seguridad y de recepción/centralita para la EPLO, la Representación de la Comisión Europea en Atenas, Grecia, así como la DG REFORM en Atenas, Grecia
Número de referencia: COMM/ATH/2022/RP/0051
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79713000 Servicios de guardias de seguridad
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Servicios de guardias de seguridad y de recepción/centralita, Grecia:
Lote 1: Oficina de Enlace del Parlamento Europeo (EPLO),
Lote 2: Comisión Europea, Representación en Grecia,
Lote 3: DG REFORM, DG HOME, DG ECFIN de la Comisión Europea en Grecia.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 960 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Lote 1: Parlamento Europeo
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79713000 Servicios de guardias de seguridad
79992000 Servicios de recepción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Lote 1: guardias de seguridad y recepción/centralita para la Oficina de Enlace del Parlamento Europeo, 8 Amalias Avenue, 105 57 Athens, Grecia.
Lote 2: Representación de la CE en Grecia
Lote nº: 2
Lote 2: guardias de seguridad y recepción/centralita para la Representación de la Comisión Europea en Grecia.
Lote 3: DG REFORM, DG HOME, DG ECFIN
Lote nº: 3
Servicios de guardias de seguridad y de recepción/centralita para la DG REFORM, DG HOME, DG ECFIN de la Comisión Europea en Grecia.