II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Services to Support Online Language Support (OLS)
Reference number: EACEA/2020/OP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code80580000 Provision of language courses
II.1.4)Short description:
The Agency wishes to conclude a contract to buy services for producing high quality language learning contents and support for the future Erasmus+, European Solidarity Corps programme participants. To a certain extent language learning basic materials will also be accessible to the general public to encourage them to learn new languages. The language learning materials will be hosted on the EU Academy Moodle platform. The current contract is coming to end.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 38 418 850.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots:
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Core and Open Learning Contents
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80580000 Provision of language courses
72260000 Software-related services
80000000 Education and training services
80400000 Adult and other education services
80420000 E-learning services
80590000 Tutorial services
92100000 Motion picture and video services
80310000 Youth education services
80570000 Personal development training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Core and open learning contents.
Please consult the procurement documents available at the address indicated in section I.3).
Community management, open video production, communication/promotion.