Services - 398616-2021
Turkey-Ankara: Business analysis consultancy services
2021/S 151-398616
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for the “Increasing the Competitiveness of Main Sectors in Sinop”
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2021/EA-RP/0137
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main objective of the contract is to increase the competitiveness of the TR82 Region through supporting SMEs active in seafood/fishery and tourism sectors in the Region, by improving production and market conditions and connections with new and existing markets. The TA services will be provided under group of three main activities namely, i) Operationalization of Fish Processing and Storage Centre, ii) Operationalization of SME Support Centre and iii) Competitiveness Study for Tourism sector. For achieving these objectives, the technical assistance services will be focused on diagnostic studies and business consultancy and development services provided to the Tourism and Fishery SME Support Centre (SSC) and seafood/fishery and tourism SMEs of the region, as well as preparation of tourism master plan, cluster analysis, tourism strategy document and windows projects for the Region.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 617 500.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: