We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 398625-2021
Belgium-Brussels: Multiple Framework Contracts in cascade for Provision of Preparatory, Review, Impact Assessment Studies, Technical Assistance on Product-related Energy Efficiency Policy and Consumer Oriented Studies
2021/S 151-398625
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contracts in cascade for Provision of Preparatory, Review, Impact Assessment Studies, Technical Assistance on Product-related Energy Efficiency Policy and Consumer Oriented Studies
Reference number: ENER/2021/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This new FWC aims to provide preparatory and review studies, and technical assistance for the different phases of policy development in support of product-related energy efficiency policies, including but not limited to ecodesign, energy labelling and tyre labelling. In addition, the services will provide consumer oriented studies (i.e. behavioural studies) related to consumer aspects of products and buildings related policies, such as (but not limited to) the energy label, the tyre label, Energy Performance Certificates (EPC) and the Smart Readiness Indicator (SRI).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Preparatory, Review, IA Studies & TA
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Preparatory studies, review studies, impact assessment studies and technical assistance on product - related energy efficiency policy.
Consumer Oriented Studies
Lot No: 2
Consumer oriented studies for the understanding of product and buildings related energy efficiency policies.
België-Brussel: Meervoudige raamovereenkomst volgens het cascadesysteem voor de uitvoering van voorbereidende, toetsings-, effectbeoordelingsonderzoeken, technische bijstand bij het beleid inzake productgerelateerde energie-efficiëntie en op consumenten gericht onderzoek
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Verordening (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Meervoudige raamovereenkomst volgens het cascadesysteem voor de uitvoering van voorbereidende, toetsings-, effectbeoordelingsonderzoeken, technische bijstand bij het beleid inzake productgerelateerde energie-efficiëntie en op consumenten gericht onderzoek
Referentienummer: ENER/2021/OP/0004
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie73000000 Onderzoek en ontwikkeling, en aanverwante adviezen
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Deze nieuwe raamovereenkomst beoogt de uitvoering van voorbereidende en toetsingsonderzoeken en technische bijstand voor de verschillende fasen van beleidsontwikkeling ter ondersteuning van productgerelateerde energie-efficiëntiebeleidslijnen, met inbegrip van, maar niet beperkt tot, ecologisch ontwerp, energie-etikettering en bandenetikettering. Daarnaast moeten de diensten op consumenten gerichte onderzoeken uitvoeren (d.w.z. gedragsstudies) met betrekking tot consumentenaspecten van producten en gebouwengerelateerde beleidslijnen, zoals (maar niet beperkt tot) het energie-etiket, het bandenetiket, energieprestatiecertificaten (EPC) en de Smart Readiness Indicator (SRI).
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: ja
Inschrijvingen mogen worden ingediend voor alle percelen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.1)Benaming:
Voorbereiding, toetsing, IA-studies en technische bijstand
Perceel nr.: 1
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)73000000 Onderzoek en ontwikkeling, en aanverwante adviezen
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Voorbereidende onderzoeken, toetsingsonderzoeken, effectbeoordelingsonderzoeken en technische bijstand op het gebied van productgerelateerd beleid inzake energie-efficiëntie.
Op consumenten gerichte onderzoeken
Perceel nr.: 2
Op consumenten gerichte onderzoeken voor het begrijpen van product- en gebouwengerelateerd beleidslijnen inzake energie-efficiëntie.
Belgija-Bruselj: Večkratna okvirna naročila v kaskadi za zagotovitev pripravljalnih študij, pregledov, ocen učinka in tehnične pomoči na področju politike energetske učinkovitosti proizvodov in potrošniških študij
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Večkratna okvirna naročila v kaskadi za zagotovitev pripravljalnih študij, pregledov, ocen učinka in tehnične pomoči na področju politike energetske učinkovitosti proizvodov in potrošniških študij
Referenčna številka dokumenta: ENER/2021/OP/0004
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV73000000 Storitve na področju raziskav in razvoja ter s tem povezane svetovalne storitve
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Cilj tega novega okvirnega naročila je zagotoviti pripravljalne študije, preglede in tehnično pomoč v različnih fazah razvoja politike v podporo politikam energetske učinkovitosti proizvodov, ki med drugim vključujejo okoljsko primerno zasnovo, označevanje energetske učinkovitosti in označevanje pnevmatik. Storitve bodo vključevale tudi pripravo potrošniških (vedenjskih) študij v zvezi s potrošniškimi vidiki politik na področju proizvodov in stavb, kot so (med drugim) označevanje energetske učinkovitosti, označevanje pnevmatik, energetske izkaznice in indikator pripravljenosti na pametne sisteme.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 7 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: da
Ponudbe je treba predložiti za vse sklope
II.2)Opis
II.2.1)Naslov:
Pripravljalne študije, pregledi, ocene učinka in tehnična pomoč
Št. sklopa: 1
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV73000000 Storitve na področju raziskav in razvoja ter s tem povezane svetovalne storitve
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Pripravljalne študije, pregledi, ocene učinka in tehnična pomoč na področju politik energetske učinkovitosti proizvodov.
II.2.1)Naslov:Št. sklopa: 2
Potrošniške študije, namenjene razumevanju politik energetske učinkovitosti proizvodov in stavb.