Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Commission DPS for IT Consultancy in the Field of Digital Workplace Solutions
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PR/2019/028
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description: II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72600000 Computer support and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaQuality criterion - Name: Quality of the technical offer / Weighting: 70
Price - Weighting: 30