Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Work on the implementation of the EU ecolabel scheme in the area of stakeholder representation (3 lots).
Reference number: ENV.B.1/SER/2017/0003.
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Participation of various stakeholder groups within the EU Eco-labelling Board (EUEB) is required by Article 5 of Regulation (EC) No 66/2010 of the European Parliament and of the Council. These groups (SMEs, consumers and environmental NGOs) should submit written positions on the various points of discussion at such meetings. They are also expected to nominate technical representatives to participate in ad hoc working group meetings on the different product groups which are under development or revision.
Promotion of the EU ecolabel through their various umbrella organisations is deemed essential in order to increase general awareness of the scheme.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Implementation of the EU ecolabel scheme in the area of stakeholder representation — lot 3: stakeholder representation: environmental NGOs
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: