Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Studiu de evaluare și analiză a impactului transportului generat de comerțul electronic și al livrării de colete asupra poluării aerului și emisiilor de CO2
Număr de referinţă: GROW/2020/OP/0022
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal64000000 Servicii poştale şi de telecomunicaţii
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Evaluarea posibilelor efecte secundare ale livrării de colete si ale logisticii generate de comerțul electronic și livrării de corespondență poștală asupra mediului, nivelului de emisii, congestionării traficului rutier și a costurilor aferente. Rezultatele studiului sunt importante pentru activitățile politice viitoare în domeniul serviciilor poștale, având în vedere prioritatea Comisiei de a trece la o economie neutră din punctul de vedere al emisiilor de dioxid de carbon.
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: nu
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)64000000 Servicii poştale şi de telecomunicaţii
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study to Assess and Analyse the Impact of eCommerce Driven Transport and Parcel Delivery on Air Pollution and CO2 Emissions
Reference number: GROW/2020/OP/0022
II.1.2)Main CPV code64000000 Postal and telecommunications services
II.1.4)Short description:
Assess possible side effects of eCommerce driven parcel delivery and logistics and letter mail delivery on the environment, the level of emissions, road congestion and the associated costs. The findings of the study are important for future policy work in the field of postal services in the light of the Commission priority to move to a carbon neutral economy.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 250 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)64000000 Postal and telecommunications services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Study to assess and analyse the impact of eCommerce driven transport and parcel delivery on air pollution and CO2 emissions