Services - 401674-2019
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: EIB - Project Preparation for Sao Tome Sustainable Road — Detailed Project Engineering Design, Bid Documents and Associated Safeguard Instruments Preparation
2019/S 164-401674
Prior information notice
This notice is for prior information only
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Project Preparation for Sao Tome Sustainable Road — Detailed Project Engineering Design, Bid Documents and Associated Safeguard Instruments Preparation
Reference number: AA-001226-002
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60112000 Public road transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
This technical assistance operation aims at preparing the detailed project engineering design, bid documents and associated safeguard instruments for the rehabilitation and coastal protection of the Marginal Avenue in Sao Tome. The consultant shall perform all necessary engineering, environmental and social analyses and preparing the tender documentation for the construction of the complete facilities. This support will ensure that the project has a sound state-of-the-art technical basis, in conformity with the European Investment Bank's Guide to procurement, environmental and social standards, road safety and climate action principles.
The team will be composed of a senior project management expert (team leader), a coastal protection expert, an environmental expert, a social safeguards expert and a contracts and procurement expert. The core team will be supported by other specialists (road, climate and drainage, geotechnical, pavement, structures, road safety, health and safety, etc.)
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).
Iepriekšējs informatīvs paziņojums
Šis ir tikai iepriekšējs informatīvs paziņojums
Juridiskais pamats:
Direktīva 2014/24/ES
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Santomes ilgtspējīga ceļa projekta sagatavošana – detalizēta projekta inženiertehniskā dizaina, piedāvājuma dokumentu un saistīto aizsardzības instrumentu sagatavošana
Atsauces numurs: AA-001226-002
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods60112000 Sabiedriskie autotransporta pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Tehniskās palīdzības darbības mērķis ir sagatavot detalizētu projekta inženiertehnisko dizainu, piedāvājuma dokumentus un saistītos aizsardzības instrumentus Santomes piekrastes ceļa (“Marginal Avenue”) atjaunošanai un piekrastes aizsardzībai. Konsultantam jāveic visas nepieciešamās inženiertehniskās, vides un sociālās analīzes, kā arī jāsagatavo konkursa dokumentācija pilnas infrastruktūras būvniecībai. Ar šo atbalstu tiks nodrošināts, ka projektam ir stabils augsta līmeņa tehniskais pamats saskaņā ar Eiropas Investīciju bankas rokasgrāmatu par iepirkumiem, kā arī vides un sociālajiem standartiem, ceļu satiksmes drošības un rīcības klimata politikas jomā principiem.
Atbalsta grupu veidos augstākā līmeņa projekta vadības eksperts (grupas vadītājs), krasta aizsardzības eksperts, vides eksperts, sociālās aizsardzības eksperts un līgumu un iepirkumu eksperts. Pamata grupai palīdzēs citi speciālisti (ceļu, klimata un drenāžas, ģeotehniskie, ielas seguma, struktūru, ceļu satiksmes drošības, veselības un drošības u. c. jomu eksperti).
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 1 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
Skatīt interneta adresi, kas minēta I.3) iedaļā.