Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FWC for Map Production Services
Reference number: Frontex/OP/403/2020/DT
II.1.2)Main CPV code79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract is production of high-quality cartographic and infographic maps based on Frontex corporate visual identity. Frontex will conclude a multiple framework service contract with the minimum two (2) and maximum three (3) selected candidates on the basis of the draft contract included in Annex III to the Invitation to tender. The duration of the contract is 24 months with the possibility to prolong it maximum two times, each time for a period of 12 months and on the same conditions.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This tender is a response to requirements collected from end users in Frontex to support the production of:
• reference maps (political, topographic, transportation, economic, geologic, physical, climate, etc.),
• thematic maps (migration, crime, nationalities, operations, search and rescue, etc.),
• infographic maps (imagery, charts, and text over a thematic map),
• map books.