Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
HADEA/2022/OP/0017 EU – Preparedness: Planning, Reporting and Training Programmes for Health Specialists
Reference number: HADEA/2022/OP/0017
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
EU preparedness: planning, reporting and training programmes for health specialists.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is to organise training programmes for health specialists on development, implementation, monitoring and evaluation of national and EU preparedness plans to support the enhancement of existing pandemic preparedness capacities and capabilities coupled with a comprehensive and transparent framework for reporting and assessment.
The training activities are addressed to health specialists working in health sectors and other sectors, to ensure the public health surge capacity; focusing on the essential services, involving the organisations, which do and will contribute to crisis management, including front-line services, intermediate and national level preparedness planers.
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
HADEA/2022/OP/0017 EL – Valmisolek: tervishoiuspetsialistide planeerimis-, aruandlus- ja koolitusprogrammid
Viitenumber: HADEA/2022/OP/0017
II.1.2)CPV põhikood73000000 Uurimis- ja arendusteenused ja seonduvad nõustamisteenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
ELi valmisolek: tervishoiuspetsialistide planeerimis-, aruandlus- ja koolitusprogrammid.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 5 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)73000000 Uurimis- ja arendusteenused ja seonduvad nõustamisteenused
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Kõnealuse pakkumiskutse eesmärk on korraldada tervishoiuspetsialistide koolitusprogramme riiklike ja ELi valmisolekukavade väljatöötamiseks, rakendamiseks, seireks ja hindamiseks, et toetada olemasoleva pandeemiaks valmisoleku suutlikkuse ja võimekuse parandamist koos kõikehõlmava ja läbipaistva aruandlus- ja hindamisraamistikuga.
Koolitustegevus on suunatud tervishoiusektorites ja muudes sektorites töötavatele tervishoiuspetsialistidele, et tagada rahvatervise hüppelise lisakoormusega toimetulek, keskendudes olulistele teenustele, kaasates organisatsioone, kes korraldavad kriisiohjet ja panustavad sellesse, sealhulgas eesliiniteenused, kesk- ja riikliku tasandi valmisoleku planeerijad.