Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Installation of RFID Equipment: Automation of the Library for Collection Management, as Well as the Management of Reading Rooms
Reference number: EPRS/LIBS/SUP/22/012
II.1.2)Main CPV code39155100 Library equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract covers supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of the following hardware and services that must be provided: pads, RFID tags, self-service lending/return kiosks, anti-theft security gates, visitor counters, hand-held management readers, return box, user identification, associated software, project management and implementation, system monitoring and maintenance, training, collection encoding service, and supply of technical documents for training and for technical equipment.
Optional: reservation kiosks, smartphone application, and management software for library access and space booking.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30199763 Theft protection labels
48000000 Software package and information systems
39155100 Library equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply and installation of RFID equipment: automation of the library for collection management, as well as the management of reading rooms.
Pravna podlaga:
Uredba (EU, Euratom) št. 2018/1046
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:
Dobava in namestitev opreme RFID: avtomatizacija knjižnice za upravljanje zbirk in vodenje čitalnic
Referenčna številka dokumenta: EPRS/LIBS/SUP/22/012
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV39155100 Oprema za knjižnice
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Naročilo zajema dobavo, dostavo, namestitev in vzdrževanje naslednje strojne opreme in storitev, ki jih je treba zagotoviti: podloge, oznake RFID, samopostrežni kioski za izposojo/vračilo, varnostna vrata proti kraji, števci obiskovalcev, ročni čitalniki za upravljanje, škatla za vračilo, identifikacija uporabnikov, povezana programska oprema, vodenje in izvajanje projektov, spremljanje in vzdrževanje sistema, usposabljanje, storitev kodiranja zbirk ter dobava tehnične dokumentacije za usposabljanje in tehnično opremo.
Opcijsko: kioski za rezervacije, aplikacija za pametne telefone in upravljavska programska oprema za dostop do knjižnice in rezervacijo prostora.
II.1.5)Ocenjena skupna vrednostVrednost brez DDV: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacije o sklopihNaročilo je razdeljeno na sklope: ne
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatna(-e) koda(-e) CPV30199763 Oznake za zaščito pred vlomom
48000000 Programski paketi in informacijski sistemi
39155100 Oprema za knjižnice
II.2.4)Opis javnega naročila:
Dobava in namestitev opreme RFID: avtomatizacija knjižnice za upravljanje zbirk in vodenje čitalnic.