We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security services for the Delegation of the European Union to Zambia and COMESA
Reference number: EEAS-636-DELZMBL-SER-FWC
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
Security services for the Delegation to the European Union to Zambia and COMESA.
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to ensure the security of persons and assets under the Contracting Authority's responsibility. The main services to be provided may include, among others, the provision of security guards, “active” GPS/GPRS tracking systems, alarm systems and CCTV systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 8 062 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in section I.3