II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU Support to efficient border management (supply)
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2023/EA-OP/0069
II.1.2)Main CPV code35200000 Police equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The procurement of specialist equipment for state border surveillance through the project will make a major contribution to the general capacity and readiness of the border police to effectively manage its borders in all aspects.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35200000 Police equipment
34113300 Off-road vehicles
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaCriteria below
Price
II.2.1)Title:
SUV (Sport Utility Vehicle)
Lot No: 2
34113200 All-terrain vehicles
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Mobile surveillance system (MSS van)
Lot No: 3
35125300 Security cameras
34136000 Vans
Mobile surveillance system (MSS van) with camera
All Terrains vehicles (ATV) and trailers
Lot No: 4
34220000 Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers
All Terrains vehicles (ATV) and trailers to haul ATV
Set of equipment for ATV driver
Lot No: 5
35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Set of equipment for the All Terrains Vehicles (ATV) driver
Uncooled thermal imaging camera
Lot No: 6
Uncooled thermal imaging camera (handheld)
Unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) - drone
Lot No: 7
35613000 Unmanned aerial vehicles