We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Interim Staff to the Delegation of the European Union to the International Organisations in Vienna
Reference number: EEAS/DELAUTV/2022/OP/0034
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79621000 Supply services of office personnel
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor shall provide the human and material resources necessary to provide services for the provision of interim agents (m/f) for a limited duration, as defined in the technical specifications listed below.
The contracting authority can request it:
• to replace staff absent due to maternity leave, unpaid leave or other reasons;
• to cope with peak periods which require additional workforce for a fixed period of time;
• to carry out tasks which require specific competencies which are not available within the contracting authority.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 330 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please consult the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Provisión de personal interino para la Delegación de la Unión Europea en las organizaciones internacionales en Viena
Número de referencia: EEAS/DELAUTV/2022/OP/0034
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79621000 Servicios de suministro de personal para oficinas
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El contratista deberá proporcionar los recursos humanos y materiales necesarios para prestar servicios para la provisión de agentes temporales (m/f) por una duración limitada, tal y como se define en las especificaciones técnicas enumeradas a continuación.
El órgano de contratación puede solicitarla:
• para sustituir al personal ausente por permisos de maternidad, bajas no remuneradas u otras razones;
• para hacer frente a los períodos de mayor actividad que requieren personal adicional por un período determinado;
• para llevar a cabo tareas que requieran competencias específicas que el órgano de contratación no tenga a su disposición de manera interna.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 1 330 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79621000 Servicios de suministro de personal para oficinas
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Véase la documentación del concurso, disponible en la dirección indicada en el apartado I.3).