Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical and scientific support in relation to the implementation of Regulation (EU) No 1143/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22.10.2014 on the prevention and management of the introduction and spread of invasive alien species.
Reference number: ENV.B.2/SER/2016/0011.
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Regulation (EU) No 1143/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 22.10.2014 on the prevention and management of the introduction and spread of invasive alien species sets out several actions, which require very specific scientific and technical expertise in a broad-ranging area of work. This contract aims at providing to the Commission the necessary expertise to support the timely and proper application of the Regulation, in particular in the following areas: revision and updating of templates to support Member States in submitting information to the Commission; revision and updating of analytical methodologies to analyse information provided by the Member States; analysis and evaluation of information and requests submitted by the Member States; analysis and assessments related to legal complaints or petitions; collection, analysis and evaluation of information and data; development and updating of technical guidance documents, interpretation notes and other information and communication material.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open call for tender — service contract for 12 months with a budget of 450 000 EUR. The contract is renewable twice for a period of 12 months on identical terms, up to a total duration of maximum 36 months (total budget (1 350 000 EUR)) provided that the contractor's performance is satisfactory in all respects and depending on budget availability.
Bekendtgørelse om indgåede kontrakter
Resultat af udbudsproceduren
Retsgrundlag:
Direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
Teknisk og videnskabelig bistand i forbindelse med gennemførelse af Europa-Parlamentets og Rådets forordning (EU) nr. 1143/2014 af 22.10.2014 om forebyggelse og håndtering af introduktion og spredning af invasive ikkehjemmehørende arter.
Sagsnr.: ENV.B.2/SER/2016/0011.
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
Europa-Parlamentets og Rådets Forordning (EU) nr. 1143/2014 af 22.10.2014 om forebyggelse og håndtering af introduktion og spredning af invasive ikkehjemmehørende arter fastlægger adskillige foranstaltninger, som kræver meget specifik videnskabelig og teknisk ekspertise i et vidtfavnende arbejdsområde. Denne kontrakt sigter mod at give Kommissionen den nødvendige ekspertise til at understøtte rettidig og korrekt anvendelse af forordningen, navnlig på følgende områder: revision og opdatering af modeller til at støtte medlemsstaterne med at indgive oplysninger til Kommissionen; revision og opdatering af analytiske metodologier til analyse af oplysninger fra medlemsstaterne; analyse og evaluering af oplysninger og anmodninger indleveret af medlemsstaterne; analyser og vurderinger i forbindelse med juridiske klager eller andragender; indsamling, analyse og evaluering af oplysninger og data samt udvikling og ajourføring af tekniske vejledninger, fortolkningsdokumenter og andre informations- og kommunikationsmaterialer.
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: nej
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
Offentligt udbud — tjenesteydelseskontrakt for 12 måneder med et budget på 450 000 EUR. Kontrakten kan fornyes 2 gange for en periode på 12 måneder på samme vilkår, op til en samlet maksimal varighed på 36 måneder (samlet budget på 1 350 000 EUR), forudsat at kontrahentens ydelser er tilfredsstillende i alle henseender og med forbehold for rådighed over budgetmidler.
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Technische und wissenschaftliche Unterstützung in Bezug auf die Umsetzung der Verordnung (EU) Nr. 1143/2014 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 22.10.2014 über die Prävention und das Management der Einbringung und Ausbreitung invasiver gebietsfremder Arten.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: ENV.B.2/SER/2016/0011.
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
In der Verordnung (EU) Nr. 1143/2014 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 22.10.2014 über die Prävention und das Management der Einbringung und Ausbreitung invasiver gebietsfremder Arten werden mehrere Maßnahmen festgelegt, für die sehr spezifisches wissenschaftliches und technisches Fachwissen in einem breit gefächerten Arbeitsbereich erforderlich ist. Ziel dieses Auftrags ist es, der Kommission das notwendige Fachwissen zur Verfügung zu stellen, um die fristgerechte und ordnungsgemäße Anwendung der Verordnung, insbesondere in den folgenden Bereichen, zu unterstützen: Überprüfung und Aktualisierung der Vorlagen, um die Mitgliedstaaten bei der Übermittlung von Informationen an die Kommission zu unterstützen; Überprüfung und Aktualisierung von Analysemethoden zur Analyse von durch die Mitgliedstaaten bereitgestellten Informationen; Analyse und Auswertung von Informationen und Anfragen, die von den Mitgliedstaaten übermittelt wurden; Analyse und Bewertungen im Zusammenhang mit Rechtsklagen und Petitionen; Sammlung, Analyse und Auswertung von Informationen und Daten; Ausarbeitung und Aktualisierung von technischen Leitfäden, Auslegungshinweisen und sonstigem Informations- und Kommunikationsmaterial.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Ausschreibung im Wege des offenen Verfahrens — Dienstleistungsauftrag für 12 Monate mit einem Budget von 450 000 EUR. Der Auftrag ist 2-mal um einen Zeitraum von 12 Monaten zu gleichen Bedingungen verlängerbar, bis zu einer Gesamtlaufzeit von maximal 36 Monaten (Gesamtbudget 1 350 000 EUR), sofern die Leistung des Auftragnehmers in jeder Hinsicht zufriedenstellend ist und das Budget zur Verfügung steht.
Bélgica-Bruselas: Apoyo técnico y científico en relación con la aplicación del Reglamento (UE) n.o 1143/2014 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 22.10.2014, sobre la prevención y la gestión de la introducción y propagación de especies exóticas invasoras
2016/S 223-405814
Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato
Resultados del procedimiento de contratación
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Apoyo técnico y científico en relación con la aplicación del Reglamento (UE) n.o 1143/2014 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 22.10.2014, sobre la prevención y la gestión de la introducción y propagación de especies exóticas invasoras.
Número de referencia: ENV.B.2/SER/2016/0011.
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El Reglamento (UE) n.o 1143/2014 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 22.10.2014, sobre la prevención y la gestión de la introducción y propagación de especies exóticas invasoras establece varias medidas que requieren conocimientos especializados de carácter científico y técnico muy concretos en un área de trabajo de amplio alcance. El presente contrato tiene por objeto proporcionar a la Comisión los conocimientos especializados necesarios para prestar apoyo en la aplicación oportuna y adecuada del Reglamento, en particular en los siguientes ámbitos: revisión y actualización de plantillas para facilitar a los Estados miembros la presentación de información a la Comisión; revisión y actualización de metodologías analíticas para analizar la información proporcionada por los Estados miembros; análisis y evaluación de la información y las solicitudes presentadas por los Estados miembros; análisis y evaluación de peticiones o demandas judiciales; recopilación, análisis y evaluación de datos e información; desarrollo y actualización de documentos de orientación técnica, interpretación de notas y otros materiales de comunicación e información.
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Convocatoria de licitación abierta (contrato de servicios de 12 meses, con un presupuesto de 450 000 EUR). El contrato podrá renovarse en 2 ocasiones por un período de 12 meses en las mismas condiciones, hasta una duración total máxima de 36 meses [presupuesto total (1 350 000 EUR)], siempre que el rendimiento del contratista haya sido satisfactorio en todos los sentidos y en función de la disponibilidad presupuestaria.
Teenused - 405814-2016
Belgia-Brüssel: Euroopa Parlamendi ja nõukogu 22.10.2014 määruse (EL) nr 1143/2014 (looduslikku tasakaalu ohustavate võõrliikide sissetoomise ja levimise ennetamise ja ohjamise kohta) rakendamisega seotud tehniline ja teaduslik tugi
Hankelepingu sõlmimise teade
Hankemenetluse tulemused
Teenused
Õiguslik alus:
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Euroopa Parlamendi ja nõukogu 22.10.2014 määruse (EL) nr 1143/2014 (looduslikku tasakaalu ohustavate võõrliikide sissetoomise ja levimise ennetamise ja ohjamise kohta) rakendamisega seotud tehniline ja teaduslik tugi
Viitenumber: ENV.B.2/SER/2016/0011.
II.1.2)CPV põhikood
90700000 Keskkonnateenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Euroopa Parlamendi ja nõukogu 22.10.2014 määruses (EL) nr 1143/2014 looduslikku tasakaalu ohustavate võõrliikide sissetoomise ja levimise ennetamise ja ohjamise kohta on sätestatud mitu meedet, mille võtmiseks on vaja väga spetsiifilisi teaduslikke ja tehnilisi eksperditeadmisi ulatuslikus töövaldkonnas. Käesoleva lepingu eesmärk on varustada komisjon määruse õigeaegse ja ettenähtud rakendamise toetamiseks vajalike eksperditeadmistega eelkõige järgmistes valdkondades: komisjonile teabe esitamisel liikmesriikide toetamiseks ette nähtud vormide ülevaatamine ja ajakohastamine; liikmesriikide esitatava teabe analüüsimise metoodikate ülevaatamine ja ajakohastamine; liikmesriikide esitatud taotluste ja teabe analüüs ja hindamine; õiguslike kaebuste ja petitsioonidega seotud analüüs ja hindamised; teabe ja andmete kogumine, analüüs ja hindamine; tehniliste juhenddokumentide ja tõlgendamisjuhiste ning muude teavitus- ja teabevahetusmaterjalide väljatöötamine ja ajakohastamine.
II.1.6)Teave osade kohta
Hankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Avatud pakkumiskutse – teenusleping kestusega 12 kuud ja eelarvega 450 000 EUR. Lepingut võidakse samadel tingimustel 2 korda 12 kuu kaupa uuendada maksimaalse kogukestuseni, mis on 36 kuud (kogueelarve on 1 350 000 EUR), olenevalt eelarve kättesaadavusest ja eeldusel, et töövõtja tehtud töö on igati rahuldav.
Aankondiging van een gegunde opdracht
Resultaten van de aanbestedingsprocedure
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Technische en wetenschappelijke ondersteuning voor de tenuitvoerlegging van Verordening (EU) nr. 1143/2014 van het Europees Parlement en de Raad van 22.10.2014 betreffende de preventie en beheersing van de introductie en verspreiding van invasieve uitheemse soorten.
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie90700000 Milieuzorgdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
Verordening (EU) nr. 1143/2014 van het Europees Parlement en de Raad van 22.10.2014 betreffende de preventie en beheersing van de introductie en verspreiding van invasieve uitheemse soorten beschrijft meerdere activiteiten die zeer specifieke wetenschappelijke en technische deskundigheid vereisen in een breed werkgebied. Deze opdracht is gericht op de verlening van de nodige deskundigheid aan de Commissie ter ondersteuning van de tijdige en juiste toepassing van de verordening, in het bijzonder op de volgende gebieden: herziening en actualisering van sjablonen om lidstaten te ondersteunen bij de indiening van informatie bij de Commissie; herziening en actualisering van analytische methodologieën om informatie die afkomstig is van de lidstaten te analyseren; analyse en beoordeling van informatie en verzoeken die zijn ingediend door de lidstaten; analyses en beoordelingen in verband met juridische klachten of verzoekschriften; verzameling, analyse en beoordeling van informatie en gegevens; ontwikkeling en actualisering van technische leidraden, interpretatienota's en ander informatie- en communicatiemateriaal.
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
Openbare oproep tot inschrijving –– dienstenovereenkomst voor 12 maanden met een begroting van 450 000 EUR. De overeenkomst is tweemaal verlengbaar voor 12 maanden onder identieke voorwaarden, voor een maximale totale looptijd van 36 maanden (totale begroting 1 350 000 EUR) op voorwaarde dat de uitvoering door de contractant in al zijn aspecten bevredigend is en afhankelijk van de beschikbare begroting.