Modification of a contract/concession during its term
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/23/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Hyde Park Winter Wonderland 2018/2019 – 2023/24
II.1.2)Main CPV code79952000 Event services
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
The Royal Parks (TRP) invited tenders for an event contract for the operation and management of Hyde Park Winter Wonderland for the provision of 6 annual events beginning in winter of 2018.