Supplies - 4067-2015
Display compact view
Romania-Timisoara: Medical equipments
2015/S 004-004067
Contract notice
Supplies
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply and installation of the necessary equipments for the construction of a medical centre specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital ('Dr. Dumitru Popescu' Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), within the project ‘The development of a regional cross-border system of excellency medical centres specialised in the prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations in the Timisoara-Vrsac area’, MIS-ETC code 1347.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (‘Dr. Dumitru Popescu’ Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street, Timisoara, Timis county, Romania.
NUTS code RO424 Timiş
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply, delivery, unloading and installation of the necessary equipments for the construction of a medical centre specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (‘Dr. Dumitru Popescu’ Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
Supply, delivery, unloading and installation of the necessary equipments for the construction of a medical centre specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (‘Dr. Dumitru Popescu’ Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), as follows:
Lot no. 1: Equipments for Pathological Anatomy;
Lot no. 2: Equipments for Operating Room;
Lot no. 3: Equipments for Medical Genetics.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 148 951 EUR
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no