Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Ecodesign technical assistance study for the product group 'DG ENTR lot 9'.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises or any other place indicated in the tender, with the exception of the Commission's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The subject matter of the contract is to provide the Commission with technical assistance. The main objective of the assistance will be supporting the Commission in carrying out its tasks, in particular those ones stemming from the regulatory process related to the Ecodesign and Energy Labelling Directives and their implementing measures.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The maximum budget for this contract is 150 000 EUR, excluding VAT.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 150 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no