Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 966/2012
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Laboratory Analyses of Topsoil Samples Collected in the Context of the Lucas 2018
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2018/D.3/0004/OC
II.1.2)Main CPV code71900000 Laboratory services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Land Use and Cover Area Frame Survey (LUCAS) includes a module of topsoil monitoring. Around 26 000 topsoil samples are collected in natural and semi-natural environments (i.e. agricultural land, woodland and grassland) across Europe. These samples shall be analysed for physical and chemical parameters and for DNA with standard methods.
This procurement concerns the provision of laboratory services for the analysis of soil physical and chemical parameters, heavy metals, pesticides and antibiotics, and DNA in the topsoil samples collected i.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Analysis Plant Protection Products + Antibiotics
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71900000 Laboratory services
14212400 Soil
14212410 Topsoil
71620000 Analysis services
90711300 Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective of the service contract for Lot 3 is to analyse Plant Protection Products (PPPs) and antibiotics as indicated in the tender documents. The topsoil samples are collected in mineral and organic soils in agricultural land and grassland.
Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 966/2012
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Analyses de laboratoire d'échantillons de terre végétale prélevés dans le cadre de l’enquête LUCAS 2018
Numéro de référence: JRC/IPR/2018/D.3/0004/OC
II.1.2)Code CPV principal71900000 Services de laboratoire
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Enquête statistique aréolaire sur l'utilisation/l'occupation des sols (LUCAS) porte sur un module d’observation du sol arable. Environ 26 000 échantillons de sol arable sont collectés dans des milieux naturels et semi-naturels (c-a-d. les terres agricoles, les bois et les prairies) à travers l’Europe. Ces échantillons seront analysés par des méthodes types en vue de la détermination des paramètres physiques et chimiques et de l’ADN.
Le présent appel d’offres vise la fourniture des services de laboratoire en vue de l’analyse des paramètres physiques et chimiques du sol, des métaux lourds, des pesticides et des antibiotiques ainsi que de l’ADN dans les échantillons de sol arable collectés dans le contexte de l’enquête aréolaire sur l’utilisation/l’occupation des sols.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Analyse des produits phytopharmaceutiques + antibiotiques
Lot nº: 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71900000 Services de laboratoire
14212400 Terre
14212410 Terre végétale
71620000 Services d'analyses
90711300 Analyse des indicateurs environnementaux autres que pour la construction
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
L’objectif du contrat de services pour le Lot 3 est d’analyser les produits phytopharmaceutiques et les antibiotiques conformément au dossier d’appel d’offres. Les échantillons de la terre végétale sont collectés sur des terres minérales et organiques dans les terres agricoles et les prairies.