Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and Implementation of Training Activities on Principles and Methods of Risk Assessment in the Food Chain under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ Initiative
Reference number: Chafea/2018/BTSF/05
II.1.2)Main CPV code80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
During the first phase, 16 training sessions in total with a total number of 320 participants for the whole training programme shall be organised. The same training programme must be implemented during the second phase of the contract.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Implementation of training activities.