Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase by Euratom (represented by the European Commission) of guaranteed access rights for irradiation capacities in the Jules Horowitz Reactor (JHR).
II.1.2)Main CPV code73100000 Research and experimental development services - RC08
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the procurement is right of the Commission, acting on behalf of the EU, to benefit from guaranteed and secure access rights to the experimental irradiation capacity of the Jules Horowitz Reactor.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)42151000 Nuclear reactors
38970000 Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: