Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Procurement — Cash Register System, 2018
Numéro de référence: 18/1815
II.1.2)Code CPV principal30142000 Machines comptables et caisses enregistreuses
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The objective of the procurement is to establish a dynamic procurement system for the procurement and hire of cash registers and associated systems, as well as service and support. This means cash registers/system that are located in, for example, canteens, cafes and service reception desks in the municipalities. All tenderers who submit a tender in the competition and who fulfil the set qualification requirements, will be asked in mini-competitions.
Please note:
In the event of upgrades to existing cash registers that were procured, hired or leased before this contract, the Contracting Authority will be free to procure outside the contract.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 4 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)30000000 Machines, matériel et fourniture informatique et de bureau, excepté les meubles et logiciels
30100000 Machines, matériel et fournitures de bureau, excepté ordinateurs, imprimantes et meubles
30140000 Machines à calculer et machines comptables
30142200 Caisses enregistreuses
30144000 Machines du type machines à calculer
42923210 Balances de magasin
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The Contracting Authority would like to use this procurement to enter into a dynamic procurement contract with one or more tenderers for the procurement of cash registers, a cash register system and service and upgrades of them in accordance with the requirement specifications. It will vary for each procurement as to whether it is appropriate to buy or hire cash registers/a cash register system, and the contract will cover both of these schemes. The aim of the contract is to cover the need for cash registers, a cash register system as well as service and upgrades in accordance with the requirement specifications. The areas of use will vary, there will be cash registers/a cash register system that are located in, for example, canteens, cafes and service reception desks in the municipalities. The procurements can be for both purchases and/or hire.