Retsgrundlag:
Forordning (EU, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Udbuddets omfang
II.1.1)Betegnelse:
Forøgelse af offentlighedens bevidsthed om EU's naturbeskyttelsespolitik — Udnyttelse af EU's naturdata
Sagsnr.: ENV/2019/OP/0003
II.1.2)Hoved-CPV-kode90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.1.4)Kort beskrivelse:
Hovedmålet er at bidrage til at øge offentlighedens bevidsthed om den rolle, habitat- og fugledirektiverne spiller i beskyttelsen af naturen i Europa.
Projektet vil hovedsageligt anvende eksisterende databaser over europæiske arter og habitater for at støtte oprettelsen af en række kommunikationsfunktioner (særligt websider og kommunikationssæt).
II.1.5)Anslået samlet værdiVærdi eksklusive moms: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Oplysninger om delkontrakterKontrakten er opdelt i delkontrakter: nej
II.2)Beskrivelse
II.2.2)Supplerende CPV-kode(r)90700000 Tjenester på miljøområdet
II.2.4)Beskrivelse af udbuddet:
Se internetadressen anført i afsnit I.3).
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 409974-2019
Belgien-Brüssel: Sensibilisierung der Öffentlichkeit für die EU-Naturschutzpolitik — Nutzung der EU-Naturdaten
2019/S 168-409974
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Sensibilisierung der Öffentlichkeit für die EU-Naturschutzpolitik — Nutzung der EU-Naturdaten
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: ENV/2019/OP/0003
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Das Hauptziel besteht darin, die Bevölkerung für die Rolle zu sensibilisieren, die die Vogel- und Habitat-Richtlinien beim Schutz der Natur in Europa spielen.
Das Projekt wird hauptsächlich bestehende Datenbanken europäischer Arten und Lebensräume nutzen, um die Schaffung einer Reihe von Kommunikationsfunktionen (insbesondere Webseiten und Kommunikationskits) zu unterstützen.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Siehe die in Abschnitt I.3) angegebene Internetadresse.
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Increasing Public Awareness about EU Nature Protection Policy — Exploiting EU Nature Data
Reference number: ENV/2019/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The main goal is to help raise peoples awareness about the role played by the birds and habitats directives in the protection of nature in Europe.
The project will mostly use existing databases of European species and habitats to support the creation of a series of communication features (in particular web pages and communication kits).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).
Seirbhísí - 409974-2019
Bheilg, an-An Bhruiséil: Feasacht phoiblí a mhéadú maidir le Beartas Cosanta Dúlra AE — Sonraí Dúlra AE a dhúshaothrú
Fógra conartha
Seirbhísí
Bunús dlí:
Rialachán (AE, Euratom) Uimh. 2018/1046
II.1)Raon feidhme an tsoláthair
II.1.1)Teideal:
Feasacht phoiblí a mhéadú maidir le Beartas Cosanta Dúlra AE — Sonraí Dúlra AE a dhúshaothrú
Uimhir thagartha: ENV/2019/OP/0003
II.1.2)Príomhchód CPV
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Cur síos achomair:
Is í an phríomhsprioc chun cuidiú le feasacht daoine a ardú faoin ról a fheidhmíonn na treoracha maidir le héin agus gnáthóga i gcosaint an dúlra san Eoraip.
Bainfear leas as na bunachair shonraí den chuid is mó faoi speicis agus gnáthóga Eorpacha chun tacú le cruthú sraith gnéithe cumarsáide (go háirithe leathanaigh ghréasáin agus foirne cumarsáide).
II.1.5)Luach iomlán measta
Luach gan CBL san áireamh: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Faisnéis faoi bhearta
Tá an conradh seo roinnte ina bhearta: níl
II.2)Cur síos
II.2.2)Cód(Cóid) CPV breise
II.2.4)Cur síos ar an soláthar:
Féach an seoladh Idirlín atá curtha ar fáil in Alt I.3).
Juridiskais pamats:
Regula (ES, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Sabiedrības informētības uzlabošana par ES dabas aizsardzības politiku – ES ar dabu saistīto datu izmantošana
Atsauces numurs: ENV/2019/OP/0003
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods90700000 Vides pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Galvenais mērķis ir palīdzēt uzlabot sabiedrības informētību par Putnu direktīvas un Dzīvotņu direktīvas lomu dabas aizsardzībā Eiropā.
Projekta ietvaros galvenokārt tiks izmantotas Eiropas sugu un dzīvotņu datubāzes, lai atbalstītu vairāku komunikācijas elementu izveidi (konkrētāk, tīmekļa vietnes un komunikācijas komplektus).
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.2)Papildu CPV kods(-i)90700000 Vides pakalpojumi
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
Skatīt interneta adresi, kas minēta I.3) iedaļā.