Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Procurement of DiTED — Lot 6: Digital Laboratory
Numéro de référence: Digital laboratory
II.1.2)Code CPV principal72800000 Services d'audit informatique et services d'essai informatique
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Procurement of DiTED — Lot 6:Digital laboratory — specialist equipment and hardware.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 40 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)33950000 Équipement et fournitures cliniques médico-légales
35000000 Équipement de sécurité, de lutte contre l'incendie, de police et de défense
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Digital forensics is a nationally utilised discipline by all police forces, by other home office agencies and also forms part of the cyber strategy to deliver effective services. Demand is growing in relation to force business, digital products and the need for innovation in this area.
Regionally and nationally there is a desire to develop a DiTED (digital tools, equipment and development) DPS to allow for the purchase of products, software development and training in a competitive and expert environment.
It is hoped that through this DPS police forces can work in partnership with digital suppliers to ensure the market can develop alongside the ever growing policing requirements.
Procurement of DiTED — Lot 6: Digital laboratory — specialist equipment and hardware
This lot relates to products which would be used within a digital unit and could include (but is not limited to):
— HDD's,
— memory cards,
— forensic workstations,
— faraday boxes,
— imaging workstations.