Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supporting Study for the Implementation of Regulation (EU) 2015/757 on the Monitoring, Reporting and Verification of CO2 Emissions from Maritime Transport
Reference number: CLIMA/2020/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Support the Commission to fulfill its reporting requirements, as defined in Article 21 of Regulation (EU) 2015/757.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 260 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supporting study for the implementation of Regulation (EU) 2015/757 on the monitoring, reporting and verification of CO2 emissions from maritime transport.