II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Procurement Consultancy Services to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland
Numéro de référence: PROJ000007231 - PAS120F
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79418000 Services de conseil en matière d'acquisitions
II.1.4)Description succincte:
In summary, the Services shall comprise of:
The DPS will be divided into five (5) Categories (each a “Category”) as described below.
Category 1 – Procurement Consultancy Services for Public Procurement Tendering Support and General Public Procurement Information and Best Practice.
Category 2 – Procurement Consultancy Services for Public Procurement Strategy.
Category 3 – Procurement Consultancy Services for Public Procurement Training and Development.
Category 4 – Multi Category Procurement Consultancy Services Provision: Typical services required under this Category may include a combination of requirements covered under Categories 1, 2 and 3, where the Contracting Authority requires a Single Service Provider to deliver an integrated suite of services. Such requirements may include all of, or a combination of services under Categories 1, 2 and 3.
Category 5 – Procurement Consultancy Services for Public Works and Public Works Related Procurement.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 20 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
C1 Procurement Consultancy Services Public Procurement Tendering Support, General Public Procurement Information, Best Practice
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79400000 Conseil en affaires et en gestion et services connexes
79410000 Services de conseil en affaires et en gestion
79411000 Services de conseil en gestion générale
79419000 Services de conseil et d'évaluation
80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
80500000 Services de formation
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
C2 Procurement Consultancy Services for Public Procurement Strategy
Lot nº: 2
C3 Procurement Consultancy Services for Public Procurement Training and Development
Lot nº: 3
C4 Multi Category Procurement Consultancy Services Provision
Lot nº: 4
C5 Procurement Consultancy Services for Public Works and Public Works Related Procurement
Lot nº: 5