Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Labour Authority Information Support Service
Reference number: EMPL/2020/OP/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
This call is to support the activities of the European Labour Authority (ELA) in the field of facilitating access to information to citizens and employers on rights and obligations deriving from EU legislation on labour mobility and social security coordination. These activities are carried out through a working group on information. The contractor will contribute in conceptual and analytical work summed up in the following tasks:
Task 1) To carry out analyses of EU and national websites on labour mobility;
Task 2) To provide individualised follow-up support to member states in improving their national websites on labour mobility;
Task 3) To deliver presentations on innovative online communication approaches and practices;
Task 4) To respond to ad-hoc requests to support the authority or the member states on the provision of information on labour mobility;
Task 5) To support the authority in the development of and data collection for key performance indicators.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of this call for tenders is to support the activities of the European Labour Authority (ELA) in the field of facilitating access to information to citizens and employers on rights and obligations deriving from EU legislation on labour mobility and social security coordination. These activities are carried out through a working group on information. The contractor will contribute in conceptual and analytical work summed up in the following tasks:
Task 5) To support the authority in the development of and data collection for key performance indicators for the task of facilitating access to information.