We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 412785-2020
Poland-Warsaw: Entry Exit System Land Border Pilot
2020/S 172-412785
Corrigendum
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Entry Exit System Land Border Pilot
Reference number: Frontex/OP/433/2020/AH
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Frontex intends to purchase technical support to develop, install, operate and dismantle deployable stand-alone border control systems, capable to collect travellers’ data relevant for EES, operating for a fixed time at EU land border crossing points. The systems deployed shall interface with the Host country national border control system. The coupling of both systems shall be a joint effort undertaken by the contractor and the corresponding national Host authorities (Bulgaria for lot 1 and Spain for lot 2).