Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 413334-2022
Romania-Râmnicu Sărat: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
2022/S 145-413334
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FURNIZARE ALIMENTE
Reference number: 1033081
II.1.2)Main CPV code
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
II.1.4)Short description:
Furnizare de alimente in conformitate cu caietul de sarcini. Se va incheia acord cadru de furnizare de alimente pentru fiecare lot de alimente pe o perioada de 24 luni. Frecventa de atribuire a contractelor subsecvente este de 6 luni. Achizitia se va face pe loturi : 6 loturi. Caracteristicile tehnice si cantitatile estimate sunt prezentate detaliat in caietul de sarcini.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
FRUCTE, LEGUME SI PRODUSE CONEXE
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
15300000 Fruit, vegetables and related products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
CONFORM CAIETULUI DE SARCINI
OUA
Lot No: 6
03142500 Eggs
PRODUSE DE ORIGINE ANIMALA, CARNE SI PREPARATE DIN CARNE
Lot No: 1
15100000 Animal products, meat and meat products
PRODUSE DE PANIFICATIE, DE PATISERIE SI DE COFETARIE PROASPETE
Lot No: 3
15810000 Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes
LAPTE SI PRODUSE LACTATE
Lot No: 5
15500000 Dairy products
DIVERSE PRODUSE ALIMENTARE
Lot No: 2
15800000 Miscellaneous food products