Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Development of Feasibility Study of E40 Dnieper-Vistula Waterway Restoration.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Belarus, Poland, Ukraine.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The overall objective of the project of which this contract will be a part is to contribute to greater economic attractiveness and transport accessibility of the Polish, Belarusian and Ukrainian regions through successful implementation of Phase 1 ‘Analysis and preparation’ and laying a foundation for implementation of Phase 2 ‘Planning’ and Phase 3 ‘Construction’ of the big-scale infrastructure project on restoration of an important international arterial waterway E40 on the section Dnieper — Prypiać — Dnerpo-Bug waterway — Muchaviec — Zaсhodni Buh — Vistula. The expected result of the Phase 1 ‘Analysis and preparation’ is a comprehensive Feasibility Study of E40 restoration.
The main result to be achieved by the Contractor is the comprehensive Feasibility Study, consisting of following parts:
— Transport Economic and Market Analysis Report;
— Environmental and Socio-Economic Impact Assessment Report;
— Navigability Report and Technical Specifications of the Е40 Waterway;
— Financing and legal/institutional arrangements Report.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 434 350 EUR
Including VAT. VAT rate (%) 19