II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FEC 2996796 FE (Further Education) Colleges Sector Framework for Planned Preventative Maintenance, Response Maintenance and minor works
II.1.2)Main CPV code45453100 Refurbishment work
II.1.4)Short description:
The Framework Agreement is for the provision of a wide range of construction related property maintenance services for the 6 NI Regional Colleges (Belfast Metropolitan College – BMC; Northern Regional College – NRC; North West Regional College – NWRC; South Eastern Regional College – SERC; Southern Regional College – SRC; and South West College – SWC) as follows: Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) - the regular routine inspection, testing and servicing of plant and equipment. Response Maintenance / Minor Works – for individual Task Orders for repairs or maintenance to buildings, equipment, and mechanical and electrical systems. Response Maintenance is a 365 day / 24 hour service. Minor Works projects – the provision of building, mechanical, electrical, and / or specialist construction works projects to meet specific client requirements. All works are undertaken in compliance with all relevant statutory, regulatory, and other authoritative requirements.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
LOT 1 Property Maintenance Belfast Metropolitan College PM- BMC
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45214300 Construction work for college buildings
45431000 Tiling work
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
45300000 Building installation work
45351000 Mechanical engineering installation works
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
LOT 2 Property Maintenance Northern Regional College PM- NRC
Lot No: 2
LOT 3 Property Maintenance North West Regional College PM- NWRC
Lot No: 3
LOT 4 Property Maintenance South Eastern Regional College PM- SERC
Lot No: 4
LOT 5 Property Maintenance Southern Regional College PM- SRC
Lot No: 5
LOT 6 Property Maintenance South West College PM- SWC
Lot No: 6