Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of IT Hardware equipment and prerequisites for the server room conditions
Reference number: NEAR/PRN/2021/EA-LOP/0075
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the contract is the supply, delivery, maintenance and after-sales service by the contractor of the IT Hardware equipment and prerequisites for the server room conditions for the Ombudsperson Institution in Pristina, Kosovo
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: