Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) and is subject to EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sub-project "North-South" main arterial tram route of direct connection" – Supply of new multi-section, articulated low floor trams and related services
II.1.2)Main CPV code34600000 Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of new multi-section, articulated low floor trams and related services, mono-directional type, with full low-floor for standing passengers, from 3 to 5 number of sections, and at least 3 number of bogies, 26 000 – 32 000 mm metres length, width 2500 mm (-50/+50 mm) mm (excluding wing mirrors), height: not exceeding 3700 mm (pantograph in down position) with total overall capacity: min. 250 passengers (AW3), seats: min. 60 seats (+/- 5 seats), number of wheelchair spaces: at least 1.