Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance on implementation, monitoring and evaluation of employment policy at national and local level and strengthened capacities to participate in ESF
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2022/EA-RP/0105
II.1.2)Main CPV code75100000 Administration services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purposes of this contract are as follows:
• To support the Ministry of Labour, Employment, Veteran and Social Affairs (MoLEVSA) and Local Self-Governments (LSGs) in improving effectiveness of Active Labour Market Policies (ALMPs) through improved design;
• To build capacities of the relevant actors in the field of employment (MoLEVSA, National Employment Service (NES), LSGs and other actors) to better perform their tasks related to implementation, monitoring and evaluation of ALMPs;
• To ensure that Serbian institutions and other relevant actors are supported to meet the requirements of cohesion policy and participation in the European Social Fund;
• To prepare grounds for piloting of Youth Guarantee Programme.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75100000 Administration services
75000000 Administration, defence and social security services
75110000 General public services
75131000 Government services
80500000 Training services
75130000 Supporting services for the government
75111000 Executive and legislative services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: