Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Suspension for the Mirror Chain ETpathfinder
II.1.2)Main CPV code42900000 Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
II.1.4)Short description:
UM is the youngest university of the Netherlands and growing fast. It currently has approximately 18,000 students and 4,400 employees. More information on UM can be found on the internetsite www.maastrichtuniversity.nl.
Maastricht University as the lead-partner in the ETpathfinder project will host a facility aimed at the development and tests of extremely sensitive optical interferometers like those used in gravitational wave detectors. A more detailed description of the ETpathfinder project can be found in: https://www.etpathfinder.eu/.
The tender is intended for the procurement of a suspension for the mirror chain of ETpathfinder.
Help needed? For questions about this software, please contact the helpdesk of Negometrix via https://support.negometrix.com/nl/support/home.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31214110 Isolating switches
42900000 Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
44500000 Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
44523200 Mountings
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Purchase of a suspension for the mirror chain ETpathfinder.