Services - 420382-2016
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Organisation and implementation of training activities on animal welfare under the ‘Better training for safer food’ initiative
2016/S 231-420382
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on animal welfare under the ‘Better training for safer food’ initiative.
Reference number: Chafea/2016/BTSF/06.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
During the first phase, 12 training sessions in total with a total number of 360 participants for the whole training programme shall be organised. The same training programme must be implemented during the second phase of the contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 840 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Implementation of training activities.