Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
La compra pública pre-comercial del desarrollo de la tecnología de un convertidor undimotriz flotante offshore de aprovechamiento de energía de las olas apto para las costas vascas que dé respuesta a la estrategia Energibasque tanto en su vertiente energética como industrial.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
NUTS code ES ESPAÑA
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 3 025 000 EUR